Carina Witthöft (Hamburg) - Carla Suárez Navarro (Spanien/17) 6:3, 6:1

Julia Görges (Bad Oldesloe) - Belinda Bencic (Schweiz(32) 6:2, 6:1

Mona Barthel (Neumünster) - Donna Vekic (Kroatien) 3:6, 6:4, 6:2

Irina-Camelia Begu (Rumänien) - Angelique Kerber (Kiel/9) 6:4, 0:6, 6:1

Peng Shuai (China/21) - Tatjana Maria (Bad Saulgau) 6:4, 7:5

Kristina Mladenovic (Frankreich) - Sabine Lisicki (Berlin/28) 4:6, 6:4, 6:2

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Spanien) - Annika Beck (Bonn) 7:5, 6:4

Eugenie Bouchard (Kanada/7) - Anna-Lena Friedsam (Andernach) 6:2, 6:4

Madison Brengle (USA) - Andrea Petkovic (Darmstadt/13) 5:7, 7:6 (7:4), 6:3

Lucie Hradecka (Tschechien) - Ana Ivanovic (Serbien/5) 1:6, 6:3, 6:2

Jekaterina Makarowa (Russland/10) - An-Sophie Mestach (Belgien) 6:2, 6:2

Sara Errani (Italien/14) - Grace Min (USA) 6:1, 6:0

Jaroslawa Schwedowa (Kasachstan) - Lucie Safarova (Tschechien/16) 6:4, 2:6, 8:6

Karolina Pliskova (Tschechien/22) - Jewgenia Rodina (Russland) 7:5, 6:1

Yanina Wickmayer (Belgien) - Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (Russland/23) 4:6, 6:3, 6:3

Caroline Garcia (Frankreich) - Swetlana Kusnezowa (Russland/27) 6:4, 6:2

Sarina Dijas (Kasachstan/31) - Urszula Radwanska (Polen) 3:6, 6:4, 6:2

Polona Hercog (Slowenien) - Wang Qiang (China) 3:6, 6:3, 6:2

Klara Koukalova (Tschechien) - Storm Sanders (Australien) 7:5, 6:4

Oceane Dodin (Frankreich) - Alison Riske (USA) 7:6 (7:5), 3:6, 6:3

Roberta Vinci (Italien) - Bojana Jovanovski (Serbien) 7:5, 6:1

Lara Arruabarrena (Spanien) - Renata Voracova (Tschechien) 6:1, 6:2

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) - Duan Ying Ying (China) 6:4, 3:6, 6:3

Jarmila Gajdosova (Australien) - Alexandra Dulgheru (Rumänien) 6:3, 6:4

Stefanie Vögele (Schweiz) - Pauline Parmentier (Frankreich) 6:1, 3:6, 6:2

Christina McHale (USA) - Stéphanie Foretz Gacon (Frankreich) 6:4, 1:6, 12:10

Katerina Siniakova (Tschechien) - Jelena Wesnina (Russland) 6:2, 7:5

Monica Puig (Puerto Rico) - Arina Rodionova (Australien) 6:0, 6:3

Magdalena Rybarikova (Slowakei) - Ana Konjuh (Kroatien) 6:4, 6:4

Anna Schmiedlova (Slowakei) - Chanelle Scheepers (Südafrika) 6:4, 4:6, 6:2

Alexandra Panowa (Russland) - Sorana Cirstea (Rumänien) 7:5, 6:0

Simona Halep (Rumänien/3) - Karin Knapp (Italien) 6:3, 6:2

Kiki Bertens (Niederlande) - Daria Gavrilova (Australien) 7:6 (10:8), 5:7, 6:2

Maria Scharapowa (Russland/2) - Petra Martic (Kroatien) 6:4, 6:1

Serena Williams (USA/1) - Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgien) 6:0, 6:4

Petra Kvitova (Tschechien/4) - Richèl Hogenkamp (Niederlande) 6:1, 6:4

Agnieszka Radwanska (Polen/6) - Kurumi Nara (Japan) 6:3, 6:0

Caroline Wozniacki (Dänemark/8) - Taylor Townsend (USA) 7:6 (7:1), 6:2

Dominika Cibulkova (Slowakei/11) - Kirsten Flipkens (Belgien) 3:6, 6:3, 6:1

Camila Giorgi (Italien) - Flavia Pennetta (Italien/12) 4:6, 6:2, 6:3

Timea Bacsinszky (Schweiz) - Jelena Jankovic (Serbien/15) 6:1, 6:4

Venus Williams (USA/18) - Maria- Teresa Torro-Flor (Spanien) 6:2, 6:2

Alizé Cornet (Frankreich/19) - Zhang Shuai (China) 6:3, 6:2

Samantha Stosur (Australien/20) - Monica Niculescu (Rumänien) 6:4, 6:1

Garbine Muguruza (Spanien/24) - Marina Erakovic (Neuseeland) 7:5, 6:0

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Tschechien/25) - Timea Babos (Ungarn) 6:4, 6:4

Jelina Switolina (Ukraine/26) - Julia Putinzewa (Kasachstan) 6:3, 7:5

Casey Dellacqua (Australien/29) - Yvonne Meusburger (Österreich) 6:4, 6:0

Varvara Lepchenko (USA/30) - Witalia Djatschenko (Russland) 6:3, 6:3

Vera Swonarewa (Russland) - Ons Jabeur (Tunesien) 6:2, 6:3

Nicole Gibbs (USA) - Olivia Rogowska (Australien) 6:4, 6:1

Daniela Hantuchova (Slowakei) - Zheng Saisai (China) 6:4, 6:4

Zwetana Pironkowa (Bulgarien) - Heather Watson (Großbritannien) 6:4, 6:0

Denisa Allertova (Tschechien) - Romina Oprandi (Schweiz) 6:0, 6:2

Chang Kai-Chen (Taiwan) - Zheng Jie (China) 6:1, 6:2

Victoria Asarenka (Weißrussland) - Sloane Stephens (USA) 6:3, 6:2

Madison Keys (USA) - Lessia Zurenko (Ukraine) 6:3, 7:5

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) - Francesca Schiavone (Italien) 6:2, 6:0

Irina Falconi (USA) - Kaia Kanepi (Estland) 2:6, 6:4, 7:5

Tereza Smitkova (Tschechien) - Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (Kroatien) 6:1, 6:1

Anna Tatishvili (USA) - Kimiko Date-Krumm (Japan) 7:5, 6:4

Lauren Davis (USA) - Aleksandra Krunic (Serbien) 6:1, 7:5

Johanna Larsson (Schweden) - Alla Kudrjawzewa (Russland) 6:4, 6:3

Ajla Tomljanovic (Kroatien) - Shelby Rogers (USA) 4:6, 6:4, 6:0