Matthias Bachinger (Dachau) - Radek Stepanek (Tschechien) 6:3, 6:2, 6:2

Philipp Kohlschreiber (Augsburg/22) - Facundo Bagnis (Argentinien) 6:2, 7:6 (7:3), 6:3

Peter Gojowczyk (München) - Benjamin Becker (Mettlach) 6:2, 6:4, 6:2

Jan-Lennard Struff (Warstein) - Michail Kukuschkin (Kasachstan) 2:6, 3:6, 6:3, 6:3, 7:5

Bernard Tomic (Australien) - Dustin Brown (Winsen/Aller) 7:6 (7:2), 6:4, 7:6 (7:3)

Roger Federer (Schweiz/2) - Marinko Matosevic (Australien) 6:3, 6:4, 7:6 (7:4)

David Ferrer (Spanien/4) - Damir Dzumhur (Bosnien-Herzegowina) 6:1, 6:2, 2:6, 6:2

Richard Gasquet (Frankreich/12) - Denis Istomin (Usbekistan) 7:5, 7:6 (7:5), 6:4

Roberto Bautista-Agut (Spanien/17) - Andreas Haider-Maurer (Österreich) 5:7, 7:6 (7:1), 1:6, 7:5, 6:1

Gaël Monfils (Frankreich/20) - Jared Donaldson (USA) 6:4, 6:2, 6:4

Gilles Simon (Frankreich/26) - Radu Albot (Moldawien) 6:3, 6:4, 6:2

Alejandro González (Kolumbien) - Dmitri Tursunow (Russland) 6:4, 6:4, 7:5

Tim Smyczek (USA) - Filip Krajinovic (Serbien) 4:6, 6:3, 6:2, 7:6 (7:5)

Sam Groth (Australien) - Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spanien) 6:3, 7:6 (7:5), 6:3

Novak Djokovic (Serbien/1) - Diego Schwartzman (Argentinien) 6:1, 6:2, 6:4

Stanislas Wawrinka (Schweiz/3) - Jiri Vesely (Tschechien) 6:2, 7:6 (8:6), 7:6 (7:3)

Milos Raonic (Kanada/5) - Taro Daniel (Japan) 6:3, 6:2, 7:6 (7:1)

Tommy Robredo (Spanien/16) - Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Frankreich) 6:4, 6:3, 6:4

Jeremy Chardy (Frankreich/30) - Alejandro Falla (Kolumbien) 6:7 (5:7), 6:2, 7:5, 6:4

Paul-Henri Mathieu (Frankreich) - Gilles Müller (Luxemburg) 6:7 (7:9), 7:5, 7:6 (8:6), 5:7 (5:7), 6:1

Michael Llodra (Frankreich) - Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spanien) 6:4, 6:3, 7:5

Andrej Kusnezow (Russland) - Bradley Klahn (USA) 6:4, 4:6, 6:3, 7:5

Blaz Kavcic (Slowenien) - Donald Young (USA) 7:5, 6:4, 6:4

Pablo Carreño-Busta (Spanien) - Andreas Beck (Stuttgart) 6:3, 4:6, 6:2, 7:6 (7:0)

Matthew Ebden (Australien) - Tobias Kamke (Lübeck) 6:4, 6:3, 7:6 (7:2)

Leonardo Mayer (Argentinien/23) - Albert Montañes (Spanien) 6:2, 3:0 Aufgabe

Andreas Seppi (Italien) - Sergej Stachowski (Ukraine) 6:3, 6:1, 6:4

Nick Kyrgios (Australien) - Michail Juschni (Russland/21) 7:5, 7:6 (7:4), 2:6, 7:6 (7:1)

Andy Murray (Großbritannien/8) - Robin Haase (Niederlande) 6:3, 7:6 (8:6), 1:6, 7:5

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Frankreich/9) - Juan Monaco (Argentinien) 6:3, 4:6, 7:6 (7:2), 6:1

Alexander Nedowjessow (Kasachstan) - James McGee (Irland) 4:6, 6:2, 6:1, 7:6 (7:3)

Fernando Verdasco (Spanien/31) - Blaz Rola (Slowenien) 6:3, 3:6, 7:5, 1:6, 6:4

Benoît Paire (Frankreich) - Julien Benneteau (Frankreich/24) 7:6 (7:4), 5:7, 6:4, 4:6, 6:4

Thomaz Bellucci (Brasilien) - Nicolas Mahut (Frankreich) 7:6 (7:4), 6:4, 6:1

Simone Bolelli (Italien) - Vasek Pospisil (Kanada) 2:6, 6:4, 6:2, 3:6, 6:3

John Isner (USA/13) - Marcos Giron (USA) 7:6 (7:5), 6:2, 7:6 (7:2)

Fabio Fognini (Italien/15) - Andrej Golubjew (Kasachstan) 6:4, 6:4, 6:2

Paolo Lorenzi (Italien) - Yoshihito Nishioka (Japan) 6:1, 6:2, 6:1

Victor Estrella (Dom. Republik) - Igor Sijsling (Niederlande) 2:6, 6:4, 6:3, 6:2

Borna Coric (Kroatien) - Lukas Rosol (Tschechien) 6:4, 6:1, 6:2

Pablo Andujar (Spanien) - Jack Sock (USA) 6:4, 3:6, 6:1 Aufgabe

Paolo Lorenzi (Italien) - Yoshihito Nishioka (Japan) 6:1, 6:2, 2:1 Aufgabe

Adrian Mannarino (Frankreich) - Pere Riba (Spanien) 3:6, 7:5, 6:3, 6:2

Marin Cilic (Kroatien/14) - Marcos Baghdatis (Zypern) 6:3, 3:1 Aufgabe

Kevin Anderson (Südafrika/18) - Pablo Cuevas (Uruguay) 6:3, 6:7 (3:7), 4:6, 6:2, 7:6 (7:1)

Feliciano López (Spanien/19) - Ivan Dodig (Kroatien) 1:6, 7:5, 2:6, 6:4, 1:1 Aufgabe

Teimuras Gabaschwili (Russland) - Santiago Giraldo (Kolumbien/27) 6:3, 1:6, 7:6 (8:6), 6:3

Tomas Berdych (Tschechien/6) - Lleyton Hewitt (Australien) 6:3, 6:4, 6:3

Martin Klizan (Slowakei) - Steve Darcis (Belgien) 3:6, 2:6, 7:6 (7:5), 7:5, 6:4

Jerzy Janowicz (Polen) - Dusan Lajovic (Serbien) 6:3, 7:5, 5:7, 7:5

Ilja Martschenko (Ukraine) - Marco Chiudinelli (Schweiz) 7:6 (7:3), 4:6, 7:6 (15:13), 7:6 (7:4)

Alexander Kudrjawzew (Russland) - Jewgeni Donskoi (Russland) 2:6, 7:6 (8:6), 3:6, 6:3, 6:4

Grigor Dimitrow (Bulgarien/7) - Ryan Harrison (USA) 6:2, 7:6 (7:4), 6:2

Ernests Gulbis (Lettland/11) - Kenny de Schepper (Südafrika) 6:1, 6:4, 6:2

João Sousa (Portugal/32) - Frank Dancevic (Kanada) 7:6 (8:6), 3:6, 6:2, 4:6, 7:6 (7:2)

David Goffin (Belgien) - Niels Desein (Belgien) 6:1, 6:3, 6:3

Dudi Sela (Israel) - Carlos Berlocq (Argentinien) 1:6, 6:3, 6:2, 7:5

Dominic Thiem (Österreich) - Lukas Lacko (Slowakei) 6:3, 6:3, 6:2

Tatsuma Ito (Japan) - Steve Johnson (USA) 6:2, 3:6, 5:7, 4:1 Aufgabe