Philipp Kohlschreiber (Augsburg/22) - Michael Llodra (Frankreich) 6:2, Aufgabe

John Isner (USA/13) - Jan-Lennard Struff (Warstein) 7:6 (7:5), 6:4, 6:2

Milos Raonic (Kanada/5) - Peter Gojowczyk (München) 7:6 (7:4), 5:7, 6:4, 7:6 (7:3)

Andy Murray (Großbritannien/8) - Matthias Bachinger (Dachau) 6:3, 6:3, 6:4

Tommy Robredo (Spanien/16) - Simone Bolelli (Italien) 5:7, 6:7 (5:7), 6:4, 6:3, 6:2

Andrej Kusnezow (Russland) - Fernando Verdasco (Spanien/31) 6:3, 4:6, 4:6, 7:5, 6:3

Victor Estrella (Dom. Republik) - Borna Coric (Kroatien) 7:6 (7:2), 4:6, 6:4, 6:2

Nick Kyrgios (Australien) - Andreas Seppi (Italien) 6:4, 7:6 (7:2), 6:4

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Frankreich/9) - Alexander Nedowjessow (Kasachstan) 6:3, 6:4, 6:4

Pablo Carreño-Busta (Spanien) - Benoît Paire (Frankreich) 6:1, 6:4, 3:6, 6:3

Stanislas Wawrinka (Schweiz/3) - Thomaz Bellucci (Brasilien) 6:3, 6:4, 3:6, 7:6 (7:1)

Blaz Kavcic (Slowenien) - Jeremy Chardy (Frankreich/30) 6:2, 7:6 (8:6), 6:3

Kei Nishikori (Japan/10) - Pablo Andujar (Spanien) 6:4, 6:1 Aufgabe

Sam Querrey (USA) - Guillermo Garcia-López (Spanien/28) 6:3, 6:4, 6:4

Novak Djokovic (Serbien/1) - Paul-Henri Mathieu (Frankreich) 6:1, 6:3, 6:0

Leonardo Mayer (Argentinien/23) - Matthew Ebden (Australien) 6:1, 6:3, 6:4

David Ferrer (Spanien/4) - Bernard Tomic (Australien) kampflos

Marin Cilic (Kroatien/14) - Ilja Martschenko (Ukraine) 7:6 (7:2), 6:2, 6:4

Kevin Anderson (Südafrika/18) - Jerzy Janowicz (Polen) 6:7 (6:8), 6:2, 6:1, 6:3

Feliciano López (Spanien/19) - Tatsuma Ito (Japan) 6:4, 3:6, 6:4, 7:6 (7:4)

Gaël Monfils (Frankreich/20) - Alejandro González (Kolumbien) 7:5, 6:3, 6:2

Grigor Dimitrow (Bulgarien/7) - Dudi Sela (Israel) 6:1, 6:2, 6:2

David Goffin (Belgien) - João Sousa (Portugal/32) 6:4, 6:2, 6:0

Richard Gasquet (Frankreich/12) - Paolo Lorenzi (Italien) 7:6 (7:4), 6:3, 6:3

Gilles Simon (Frankreich/26) - Federico Delbonis (Argentinien) 6:4, 3:6, 7:5, 6:1

Roger Federer (Schweiz/2) - Sam Groth (Australien) 6:4, 6:4, 6:4

Tomas Berdych (Tschechien/6) - Martin Klizan (Slowakei) 6:3, 4:6, 6:2, 3:6, 6:3

Dominic Thiem (Österreich) - Ernests Gulbis (Lettland/11) 4:6, 3:6, 6:4, 6:3, 6:3

Adrian Mannarino (Frankreich) - Fabio Fognini (Italien/15) 6:3, 6:4, 6:1

Roberto Bautista-Agut (Spanien/17) - Tim Smyczek (USA) 6:3, 6:2, 6:1

Marcel Granollers (Spanien) - Ivo Karlovic (Kroatien/25) 7:6 (8:6), 6:7 (3:7), 7:6 (7:5), 3:6, 6:4

Teimuras Gabaschwili (Russland) - Alexander Kudrjawzew (Russland) 6:1, 6:4, 7:6 (7:4)