Tim Pütz (Frankfurt/Main) - Teimuras Gabaschwili (Russland) 2:6, 6:4, 6:2, 6:2

Benjamin Becker (Mettlach) - Donald Young (USA) 6:4, 6:3, 6:4; Fabio

Philipp Kohlschreiber (Augsburg/22) - Igor Sijsling (Niederlande) 6:4, 6:4, 6:2

Julian Reister (Reinbek) - Michael Russell (USA) 6:4, 6:4, 6:7 (5:7), 4:6, 7:5;

Marcos Baghdatis (Zypern) - Dustin Brown (Winsen/Aller) 6:4, 7:5, 2:6, 7:6 (7:4)

Jan Hernych (Tschechien) - Tobias Kamke (Lübeck) 6:3, 6:7

(5:7), 6:3, 5:7, 6:4

Lukasz Kubot (Polen) - Jan-Lennard Struff (Warstein) 7:6 (8:6), 6:4, 6:4

Tommy Robredo (Spanien/23) - Lukas Lacko (Slowakei) 7:6 (7:5), 1:6, 6:2, 6:4

John Isner (USA/9) - Daniel Smethurst (Großbritannien) 7:5, 6:3, 6:4

Gaël Monfils (Frankreich/24) - Malek Jaziri (Tunesien) 7:6 (7:5), 7:5, 6:4

Denis Istomin (Usbekistan) - Dmitri Tursunow (Russland/32) 7:5, 6:4, 3:6, 6:2

Adrian Mannarino (Frankreich) - Pere Riba (Spanien) 6:2, 6:3, 6:4

Jarkko Nieminen (Finnland) - Federico Delbonis (Argentinien) 6:3, 7:6 (7:3), 7:5

Gilles Müller (Luxemburg) - Julien Benneteau (Frankreich) 6:4, 7:6 (8:6), 7:6 (7:5)

Jack Sock (USA) - Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Frankreich) 6:7 (5:7), 6:2, 7:6 (7:5), 6:4

Fognini (Italien/16) - Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 2:6, 1:6, 6:4, 6:1, 9:7

Alexander Dolgopolow (Ukraine/21) - Samuel Groth (Australien) 7:5, 7:6 (7:2), 7:6 (7:5)

Andrej Kusnezow (Russland) - Daniel Evans (Großbritannien) 6:1, 7:5, 3:6, 7:6 (7:5)

Kevin Anderson (Südafrika/20) - Aljaz Bedene (Slowenien) 6:3, 7:5, 6:2

Leonardo Mayer (Argentinien) - Andreas Seppi (Italien/25) 6:3, 2:6, 4:6, 7:6 (7:5), 6:4

Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Frankreich) - Filippo Volandri (Italien) 7:6 (7:1), 6:2, 6:4

Jeremy Chardy (Frankreich) - Daniel Cox (Großbritannien) 6:2, 7:6 (7:3), 6:7 (6:8), 6:3

Bernard Tomic (Australien) - Jewgeni Donskoi (Russland) 6:4, 6:3, 6:2

Andy Murray (Großbritannien/3) - David Goffin (Belgien) 6:1, 6:4, 7:5

Tomas Berdych (Tschechien/6) - Victor Hanescu (Rumänien) 6:7 (5:7), 6:1, 6:4, 6:3

Michail Juschni (Russland/17) - James Ward (Großbritannien) 6:2, 6:2, 6:1

Jimmy Wang (Taiwan) - Alejandro González (Kolumbien) 6:3, 6:3, 6:2

Ernests Gulbis (Lettland/12) - Jürgen Zopp (Estland) 7:6 (9:7), 7:5, 7:6 (12:10)

Marinko Matosevic (Australien) - Fernando Verdasco (Spanien/18) 6:4, 4:6, 6:4, 6:2

Gilles Simon (Frankreich) - Konstantin Krawtschuk (Russland) 6:2, 7:6 (7:4), 7:5

Sergej Stachowski (Ukraine) - Carlos Berlocq (Argentinien) 6:3, 6:3, 6:3

Blas Rola (Slowenien) - Pablo Andujar (Spanien) 6:3, 6:1, 6:4

Grigor Dimitrow (Bulgarien/11) - Ryan Harrison (USA) 7:6 (7:1), 6:3, 6:2

Radek Stepanek (Tschechien) - Pablo Cuevas(Uruguay) 6:2, 6:4, 6:4

Novak Djokovic (Serbien/1) - Andrej Golubjew (Kasachstan) 6:0, 6:1, 6:4

David Ferrer (Spanien/7) - Pablo Carreño-Busta (Spanien) 6:0, 6:7 (3:7), 6:1, 6:1

Marin Cilic (Kroatien/26) - Paul-Henri Mathieu (Frankreich) 6:4, 6:7 (2:7), 6:2, 6:1

Roberto Bautista-Agut (Spanien/27) - Steve Johnson (USA) 6:3, 6:7 (3:7), 6:4, 7:5

Robin Haase (Niederlande) - Vasek Pospisil (Kanada/31) 7:6 (8:6), 4:6, 7:5, 6:3

Andreas Haider-Maurer (Österreich) - Kyle Edmund (Großbritannien) 6:3, 7:6 (7:4), 6:2

Stanislas Wawrinka (Schweiz/5) - João Sousa (Portugal) 6:3, 6:4, 6:3

Kei Nishikori (Japan/10) - Kenny de Schepper (Südafrika) 6:4, 7:6 (7:5), 7:5

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Frankreich/14) - Jürgen Melzer (Österreich) 6:1, 3:6, 3:6, 6:2, 6:4

Santiago Giraldo (Kolumbien) - Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spanien) 6:1, 7:5, 6:0

Nick Kyrigios (Australien) - Stéphane Robert (Frankreich) 7:6 (7:2), 7:6 (7:1), 6:7 (6:8), 6:2

Roger Federer (Schweiz/4) - Paolo Lorenzi (Italien) 6:1, 6:1, 6:3

Jerzy Janowicz (Polen/15) - Somdev Devvarman (Indien) 4:6, 6:3, 6:3, 3:6, 6:3

Dusan Lajovic (Serbien) - Guillermo Garcia-López (Spanien/28) 7:6 (7:5), 6:2, 3:6, 3:6, 6:3

Marcel Granollers (Spanien/30) - Nicolas Mahut (Frankreich) 6:4, 7:6 (8:6), 6:7 (7:9), 6:4

Denis Kudla (USA) - Marsel Ilhan (Türkei) 7:6 (7:3), 6:4, 4:6, 7:5

Lleyton Hewitt (Australien) - Michal Przysiezny (Polen) 6:2, 6:7 (14:16), 6:1, 6:4

Lu Yen-Hsun (Taiwan) - Alexander Nedowjessow (Kasachstan) 6:4, 4:6, 6:4, 1:6, 6:1

Sam Querrey (USA) - Bradley Klahn (USA) 6:7 (5:7), 6:4, 6:1, 7:5

Milos Raonic (Kanada/8) - Matthew Ebden (Australien) 6:2, 6:4, 6:4

Richard Gasquet (Frankreich/13) - James Duckworth (Australien) 6:7 (3:7), 6:3, 3:6, 6:0, 6:1

Frank Dancevic (Kanada) - Ivo Karlovic (Kroatien/29) 6:4, 7:6 (7:5), 7:6 (7:4)

Michail Kukuschkin (Kasachstan) - Dudi Sela (Israel) 6:4, 6:4, 6:4

Lukas Rosol (Tschechien) - Benoît Paire (Frankreich) 6:3, 3:6, 7:6 (7:5), 6:4

Rafael Nadal (Spanien/2) - Martin Klizan (Slowakei) 4:6, 6:3, 6:3, 6:3

Feliciano López (Spanien/19) - Yuichi Sugita (Japan) 7:6 (8:6), 7:6 (8:6), 7:6 (9:7)

Ante Pavic (Kroatien) - Alejandro Falla (Kolumbien) 6:4, 6:3, 7:5

Jiri Vesely (Tschechien) - Victor Estrella (Dom. Republik) 5:1, Aufgabe

Rafael Nadal (Spanien/2) - Martin Klizan (Slowakei) 4:6, 6:3, 6:3, 6:3

Feliciano López (Spanien/19) - Yuichi Sugita (Japan) 7:6 (8:6), 7:6 (8:6), 7:6 (9:7)

Ante Pavic (Kroatien) - Alejandro Falla (Kolumbien) 6:4, 6:3, 7:5

Jiri Vesely (Tschechien) - Victor Estrella (Dom. Republik) 5:1 Aufgabe

Simone Bolelli (Italien) - Tatsuma Ito (Japan) 7:5, 7:6 (7:3), 3:6, 7:6 (7:5)